Events & Achievements

Events & Achievements

"The Discovery SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE POWERED BY BYJU’S"

BYJU’S- Discovery School Super League Conducted on 27th July 2019

It is a quiz show that aims at celebrating the young and curious minds. Launched by BYJU’S in partnership with Discovery India, this quiz show will see participation from a staggering 17000+ schools across 29 states & union territories hosting the initial on-ground round, targeting 60 lakh students in the age-group of 8 to 14 years.

It is a proud moment for our school that our 6 students became Round-1 Grade Toppers and 2 students Devansh Hasija of grade VI and Aashish Pandey of grade IX got selected for the second level of Discovery School Super League (DSSL)-powered by BYJU by proving their efficiency in Maths and Science.

Our School Volleyball team won 1st prize in Khel Mahakhumb Volleyball Tournament held in Nehru Stadium, Gurugram

Silver Medal In Taekwondo

Silver Medal In Taekwondo

Aakriti of class 6th won Silver Medal in National All India Taekwondo held in New Delhi

Gold Medal in Karate

Gold Medal in Karate

Krish of class 7th won Gold Medal in 13th National WFSKO Open Karate Championship held in Bhopal (M.P.)

Our School Volleyball team won 2nd prize in Inter school Volleyball Tournament held in Meenakshi Public School, Sector-10, Gurugram

Our School Volleyball team won 2nd prize in Inter school Volleyball Tournament held in Meenakshi Public School, Sector-10, Gurugram

VOLLEYBALL

VOLLEYBALL

Muskan of Class XII  is selected in SGFI National Volleyball Championship.

FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

Ankit Dhankhar of class X played in SGFI State Football Tournament 2019 U 17 Boys and won the Gold Medal.

Tracking

Tracking

Congratulations! 

Khushal Yadav of Class XI Climbed at Kilimanjaro Mountain in South Africa. (4900 Mtr.)

2nd Position in CBSE Pre- Subroto Mukkherjee Football Cup-2019-2020 (U-17 Boys)

2nd Position in CBSE Pre- Subroto Mukkherjee Football Cup-2019-2020 (U-17 Boys)

#TINKERFEST2K19

#TINKERFEST2K19

A team of the Students of Classes  9 & 11th (Science) Participated in an activity of Atal Tinkeing Lab organised by Delhi Public school, Sector-45 , Gurugram.

The topic of  workshop was :- 

.           Internet of things and Home Automation.

.           Wireless Communication.

.           App development & Deployment.

.           Interfacing app with Bluetooth HC-05 Module.

Our students did extermly and there project  bagged 1st prize in the workshop. It is Indeed a proud moment for our School.

Sports Achievements ( District level )

1. U-19 (Girls) Volleyball - Gold

2. U-19 (Girls) Athletics :- Disha AdaK - Class - 11th :- 100m - Gold ,  200m - Silver

3. U-17 (Girls) Karate :- Khushi Rawat - Class - 8th :- Gold

4. U-14 (Girls) Karate :- Josephine Kennedy - Class - 6th :- Bronze

5. U-17 (Girls) Judo :- Evona - Class - 8th :- Gold

Sports Volleyball Achievements ( District level )

Sports Volleyball Achievements ( District level )

CBSE Class 10th Board Result

CBSE Class 10th Board Result

ART & CRAFT CLASS II TO XII

ART & CRAFT CLASS II TO XII